Committees

By-Laws Committee

Chairman: Mark Cicora (Chemung County)
Northern District:  
Central District: 
Western District: Marc Kasprzak (Niagara County)
Southern District:  Mark Balistreri (NYS DHSES)

 

Legislative/Media Committee

Chairman: Dave Hopkins (Steuben County)
Members:  Paul Glasser (Rensselaer County)
                  Timothy Morris (NYSP)
                  A. Wesley Jones (Chenango County)

 

Vendor Presentations

Chairman: Lisa Sears (Erie County)
Northern District: John Bashaw (Franklin County)
Central District: Sandra Smith (Yates County)
Western District: Tina Goodwin (Steuben County)
Southern District: Allen Wierzbicki (Orange County)

 

GIS Committee

Chairman: Steven Sharpe (Genesee County)
Members:  Allen Turner (Orleans County)
                  Kelly Donoghue (Clinton County)
                  Dave Hopkins (Steuben County)
                  John Mecca (NYS Thruway)
                  Roxanne Kelly (Seneca County)
                  Marlaine Hoffman (Erie County)
                 Brett Chellis (NYS DHSES/OIEC)
                 Robert Gehrer (NYS ITS)
                Joe Grube (Solution Provider)

 

TERT/Civil Service

Chairman: Allen Wierzbicki (Orange County)
Members: Sandra Nichols (Franklin County)
                  Denise Spingler (Cayuga County)
                  Marc Kasprzak (Niagara County)
                  Dana Smith(Dutchess County)
                  Lisa Sears(Erie County)

 

Nominating Committee

Chairman: Mark Cicora (Chemung County)
Northern District: Michael Blaise (Essex County)
Central District: Fred Lampman (Oneida County)
Western District: Anthony Santoro (Wyoming County)
Southern District: Steven Peterson (Ulster County)

 

Training Committee

Chairman: A. Wesley Jones (Chenango County)
Members: Steve DeChick (Ontario County)
                Allen Turner (Orleans County)
                Steven Sharpe (Genesee County)
                Tina Goodwin (Steuben County)

 

Awards Committee

Chairman: Lisa Sears (Erie County)
Members: Steve DeChick (Ontario County)
                Christina Dravis (Tompkins County)
                Sandra Smith (Yates County)


Hit Counter provided by brochure holders